Shaw Centre Ottawa

GTEC 2016 Schedule Builder

Use this free scheduler to get an overview of all of the sessions available or to find specific sessions, speakers and special events for this year's event.

View, browse and sort the list of GTEC sessions by pass type and/or track. With the GTEC Schedule Builder, you can build your schedule in advance and access it during the show via export or with the GTEC Mobile App (available early September).

In order to best utilize Schedule Builder, please use the login credentials you've set up on this page as your login credentials on our GTEC Mobile App.

Please note: Registration accounts are separate from Schedule Builder. Even if you've registered, you will need to create a Scheduler account.

All SessionsSpeakersMy Schedule
View Sessions As:
  
    • Tuesday | 8:30AM
    • Tuesday, 8:30AM - 3:30PM
      Location:  205/206
      Speakers:
      Jeff Curtis (Sunnybrook Health Sciences Hospital), Meenakshi Gupta (ICTC), Adam Hatfield (Public Safety Canada), Scott Jones (Communications Security Establishment), Marc Kneppers (TELUS), Heather Ricciuto (IBM Security), Sandra Saric (ICTC), Patrick Vandenberg (IBM), Jamie O'Hare (TELUS)
      Session type: Pre-Conference Program
      Track: Pre-Conference Programs
      Pass Type: One Day Conference Tuesday, All Access
      :
      Tuesday, 8:30AM - 3:30PM
      Location:  Leadership Corridor
      Speakers:
      Alex Benay (Canada Science and Technology Museums Corporation), Brien Convery (RBC), Nicolino Frate (Canada Revenue Agency), Colleen McCormick (Government of British Columbia), Dave Wilkin (TenThousandCoffees.com), Michele Lajeunesse (GTEC)
      Session type: Pre-Conference Program
      Track: Pre-Conference Programs
      Pass Type: All Access, One Day Conference Tuesday
      :
    • Wednesday | 8:00AM
    • Wednesday, 8:00AM - 9:00AM
      Location:  201
      Speakers:
      Jamie Trader (Harman International)
      Session type: Sponsored Seminar
      Track: Security, Privacy and Trust - Defending Our Digital Frontier
      Pass Type: All Access, One Day Conference Wednesday, Wed-Thu Conference, Expo
      :
      Wednesday, 8:00AM - 10:00AM
      Location:  202
      Speakers:
      Scott Kingston (Kodak Alaris)
      Session type: Sponsored Seminar
      Track: Revitalizing the Core (of IT)
      Pass Type: All Access, Wed-Thu Conference, One Day Conference Wednesday, Expo
      :
    • Wednesday | 8:15AM
    • Wednesday, 8:15AM - 9:00AM
      Location:  203
      Speakers:
      Nik Das (Cylance), Cameron MacLeod (Cylance)
      Session type: Sponsored Seminar
      Track: Security, Privacy and Trust - Defending Our Digital Frontier
      Pass Type: All Access, One Day Conference Wednesday, Wed-Thu Conference, Expo
      :
    • Wednesday | 8:45AM
    • Wednesday, 8:45AM - 8:50AM
      Location:  Main Stage
      Speakers:
      Michele Lajeunesse (GTEC)
      Session type: Main Stage
      Pass Type: All Access, One Day Conference Wednesday, Wed-Thu Conference
      :
    • Wednesday | 8:50AM
    • Wednesday, 8:50AM - 9:30AM
      Location:  Main Stage
      Speakers:
      Leona Alleslev
      Session type: Main Stage
      Pass Type: One Day Conference Wednesday, Wed-Thu Conference, All Access
      :
    • Wednesday | 9:00AM
    • Wednesday, 9:00AM - 10:00AM
      Location:  201
      Speakers:
      Kaleb Plamondon (Harman International)
      Session type: Sponsored Seminar
      Track: Security, Privacy and Trust - Defending Our Digital Frontier
      Pass Type: All Access, One Day Conference Wednesday, Wed-Thu Conference, Expo
      :
    • Wednesday | 9:15AM
    • Wednesday, 9:15AM - 10:00AM
      Location:  203
      Speakers:
      Thomas Pace (Cylance)
      Session type: Sponsored Seminar
      Track: Security, Privacy and Trust - Defending Our Digital Frontier
      Pass Type: All Access, Expo, One Day Conference Wednesday, Wed-Thu Conference
      :
    • Wednesday | 9:30AM
    • Wednesday, 9:30AM - 10:00AM
      Location:  Workshop Theatre
      Speakers:
      Christopher Baird (The Build in Canada Innovation Program), Jacek Kowal (Royal Canadian Mounted Police)
      Session type: Sponsored Workshop
      Track: Revitalizing the Core (of IT)
      Pass Type: All Access, Expo, One Day Conference Wednesday, Wed-Thu Conference
      :
      Wednesday, 9:30AM - 10:25AM
      Location:  Main Stage
      Speakers:
      Anne Babcock (WoodGreen Community Services), Bruce Richardson (Salesforce), Gilbert Sabat (Region of Peel)
      Session type: Main Stage
      Pass Type: All Access, One Day Conference Wednesday, Wed-Thu Conference
      :
    • Wednesday | 10:00AM
    • Wednesday, 10:00AM - 11:00AM
      Location:  201
      Speakers:
      Jamie Trader (Harman International)
      Session type: Sponsored Seminar
      Track: Security, Privacy and Trust - Defending Our Digital Frontier
      Pass Type: All Access, One Day Conference Wednesday, Wed-Thu Conference, Expo
      :
      Wednesday, 10:00AM - 3:30PM
      Location:  Exhibition Hall
      Pass Type: All Access, Expo, One Day Conference Wednesday, Wed-Thu Conference
      :
      Wednesday, 10:00AM - 12:00PM
      Location:  202
      Speakers:
      Scott Kingston (Kodak Alaris)
      Session type: Sponsored Seminar
      Track: Revitalizing the Core (of IT)
      Pass Type: One Day Conference Wednesday, All Access, Wed-Thu Conference, Expo
      :
    • Wednesday | 10:15AM
    • Wednesday, 10:15AM - 10:45AM
      Location:  Workshop Theatre
      Speakers:
      Jim Anderson (Intel Security)
      Session type: Sponsored Workshop
      Track: Security, Privacy and Trust - Defending Our Digital Frontier
      Pass Type: One Day Conference Wednesday, Wed-Thu Conference, All Access, Expo
      :
      Wednesday, 10:15AM - 11:00AM
      Location:  203
      Speakers:
      Nik Das (Cylance), Cameron MacLeod (Cylance)
      Session type: Sponsored Seminar
      Track: Security, Privacy and Trust - Defending Our Digital Frontier
      Pass Type: All Access, One Day Conference Wednesday, Wed-Thu Conference, Expo
      :
    • Wednesday | 11:00AM
    • Wednesday, 11:00AM - 12:00PM
      Location:  201
      Speakers:
      Kaleb Plamondon (Harman International)
      Session type: Sponsored Seminar
      Track: Security, Privacy and Trust - Defending Our Digital Frontier
      Pass Type: All Access, One Day Conference Wednesday, Wed-Thu Conference, Expo
      :
      Wednesday, 11:00AM - 12:15PM
      Location:  212
      Speakers:
      Mike Brown (ISARA Corporation), Dr. Lily Chen (National Institute of Standards and Technology), Dr. Michele Mosca (Institute for Quantum Computing, University of Waterloo), Mark Pecen (ISARA Corporation), Dave Sabourin (Communications Security Establishment), Joe Waddington (Communications Security Establishment)
      Session type: Concurrent Session
      Track: Security, Privacy and Trust - Defending Our Digital Frontier
      Pass Type: Wed-Thu Conference, All Access, One Day Conference Wednesday
      :
      Wednesday, 11:00AM - 11:30AM
      Location:  210
      Speakers:
      Rami Lama (Fjord)
      Session type: Concurrent Session
      Track: Open Government and Citizen Engagement
      Pass Type: One Day Conference Wednesday, All Access, Wed-Thu Conference
      :
      Wednesday, 11:00AM - 11:30AM
      Location:  209
      Speakers:
      Brien Convery (RBC), Dave Wilkin (TenThousandCoffees.com)
      Session type: Concurrent Session
      Track: Talking SMAC (Social, Mobile, Analytics and Cloud)
      Pass Type: One Day Conference Wednesday, Wed-Thu Conference, All Access
      :
      Wednesday, 11:00AM - 12:15PM
      Location:  211
      Speakers:
      Nasser Alsukayri (Shared Services Canada), Birket Foster (M. B. Foster Associates Limited), Jeff Lamirande (Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada), Brian Mycroft (VMware Canada), Steve Woodward (Cloud Perspectives)
      Session type: Concurrent Session
      Track: Revitalizing the Core (of IT)
      Pass Type: One Day Conference Wednesday, All Access, Wed-Thu Conference
      :
      Wednesday, 11:00AM - 11:30AM
      Location:  Workshop Theatre
      Speakers:
      Paul Kao (Blue Coat Systems)
      Session type: Sponsored Workshop
      Track: Security, Privacy and Trust - Defending Our Digital Frontier
      Pass Type: One Day Conference Wednesday, All Access, Wed-Thu Conference, Expo
      :
    • Wednesday | 11:15AM
    • Wednesday, 11:15AM - 12:00PM
      Location:  203
      Speakers:
      Thomas Pace (Cylance)
      Session type: Sponsored Seminar
      Track: Security, Privacy and Trust - Defending Our Digital Frontier
      Pass Type: All Access, Expo, One Day Conference Wednesday, Wed-Thu Conference
      :
    • Wednesday | 11:45AM
    • Wednesday, 11:45AM - 12:15PM
      Location:  210
      Speakers:
      Jaimie Boyd (Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat), Adrian Cloete (Service Canada)
      Session type: Concurrent Session
      Track: Open Government and Citizen Engagement
      Pass Type: One Day Conference Wednesday, All Access, Wed-Thu Conference
      :
      Wednesday, 11:45AM - 12:15PM
      Location:  209
      Speakers:
      Mark Starinsky (General Dynamics Information Technology)
      Session type: Concurrent Session
      Track: Talking SMAC (Social, Mobile, Analytics and Cloud)
      Pass Type: All Access, Wed-Thu Conference, One Day Conference Wednesday
      :
    • Wednesday | 12:00PM
    • Wednesday, 12:00PM - 1:00PM
      Location:  Workshop Theatre
      Speakers:
      Tracy Fleming (Avaya Canada)
      Session type: Sponsored Workshop
      Track: Security, Privacy and Trust - Defending Our Digital Frontier
      Pass Type: One Day Conference Wednesday, Wed-Thu Conference, All Access, Expo
      :
    • Wednesday | 1:00PM
    • Wednesday, 1:00PM - 1:50PM
      Location:  202
      Speakers:
      Bob Osborn (ServiceNow)
      Session type: Sponsored Seminar
      Track: Talking SMAC (Social, Mobile, Analytics and Cloud)
      Pass Type: One Day Conference Wednesday, Wed-Thu Conference, All Access, Expo
      :
      Wednesday, 1:00PM - 1:45PM
      Location:  201
      Speakers:
      Bruno Germain (VMware)
      Session type: Sponsored Seminar
      Track: Security, Privacy and Trust - Defending Our Digital Frontier
      Pass Type: All Access, One Day Conference Wednesday, Wed-Thu Conference, Expo
      :
    • Wednesday | 1:30PM
    • Wednesday, 1:30PM - 2:30PM
      Location:  209
      Speakers:
      Ryan Androsoff (Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat), Alex Benay (Canada Science and Technology Museums Corporation), Martin Berry (Policy Horizons Canada), Kelly Fiorito (PwC), Lauren Hunter (National Resources Canada), Bruce Richardson (Salesforce), Pamela Stewart (Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat), Nick Scott (NB Social Policy Research Network), Val Thomas (National Resources Canada), Joshua Belinko (AGI), Jodi LeBlanc (National Managers' Community)
      Session type: Concurrent Session
      Track: Talking SMAC (Social, Mobile, Analytics and Cloud)
      Pass Type: One Day Conference Wednesday, Wed-Thu Conference, All Access
      :
      Wednesday, 1:30PM - 2:30PM
      Location:  203
      Session type: Sponsored Seminar
      Track: Security, Privacy and Trust - Defending Our Digital Frontier
      Pass Type: All Access, One Day Conference Wednesday, Expo, Wed-Thu Conference
      :
      Wednesday, 1:30PM - 2:30PM
      Location:  212
      Speakers:
      Bob Gordon (Canadian Cyber Threat Exchange), Nandini Jolly (CryptoMill Technologies), Eldon Sprickerhoff (eSentire)
      Session type: Concurrent Session
      Track: Security, Privacy and Trust - Defending Our Digital Frontier
      Pass Type: All Access, One Day Conference Wednesday, Wed-Thu Conference
      :
      Wednesday, 1:30PM - 2:30PM
      Location:  210
      Speakers:
      Jean-Francois Barsoum (IBM Canada), Stephane Contre (City of Edmonton), Rob Meikle (City of Toronto), Beatrice Couture (InnoCité MTL)
      Session type: Concurrent Session
      Track: Open Government and Citizen Engagement
      Pass Type: All Access, Wed-Thu Conference, One Day Conference Wednesday
      :
      Wednesday, 1:30PM - 2:30PM
      Location:  211
      Speakers:
      John Messina (Government of Canada), Ron Parker (Shared Services Canada)
      Session type: Concurrent Session
      Track: Revitalizing the Core (of IT)
      Pass Type: All Access, One Day Conference Wednesday, Wed-Thu Conference
      :
    • Wednesday | 1:45PM
    • Wednesday, 1:45PM - 2:30PM
      Location:  201
      Speakers:
      Mike Olney (VMware)
      Session type: Sponsored Seminar
      Track: Revitalizing the Core (of IT)
      Pass Type: All Access, One Day Conference Wednesday, Wed-Thu Conference, Expo
      :
    • Wednesday | 2:05PM
    • Wednesday, 2:05PM - 2:50PM
      Location:  202
      Speakers:
      Utpal Thakrar (ServiceNow)
      Session type: Sponsored Seminar
      Track: Talking SMAC (Social, Mobile, Analytics and Cloud)
      Pass Type: One Day Conference Wednesday, Wed-Thu Conference, All Access, Expo
      :
    • Wednesday | 2:15PM
    • Wednesday, 2:15PM - 2:45PM
      Location:  Workshop Theatre
      Speakers:
      Marty DeGraff (Lexmark)
      Session type: Sponsored Workshop
      Track: Revitalizing the Core (of IT)
      Pass Type: All Access, One Day Conference Wednesday, Wed-Thu Conference, Expo
      :
    • Wednesday | 2:30PM
    • Wednesday, 2:30PM - 3:15PM
      Location:  201
      Speakers:
      Brian White (VMware)
      Session type: Sponsored Seminar
      Track: Revitalizing the Core (of IT)
      Pass Type: All Access, One Day Conference Wednesday, Wed-Thu Conference, Expo
      :
    • Wednesday | 2:45PM
    • Wednesday, 2:45PM - 3:15PM
      Location:  209
      Speakers:
      Mathieu Drouin (Telefilm Canada)
      Session type: Concurrent Session
      Track: Talking SMAC (Social, Mobile, Analytics and Cloud)
      Pass Type: All Access, Wed-Thu Conference, One Day Conference Wednesday
      :
      Wednesday, 2:45PM - 3:15PM
      Location:  210
      Speakers:
      Shaharris Beh (HackerNest)
      Session type: Concurrent Session
      Track: Open Government and Citizen Engagement
      Pass Type: All Access, Wed-Thu Conference, One Day Conference Wednesday
      :
      Wednesday, 2:45PM - 3:15PM
      Location:  211
      Speakers:
      Beth Bell (IBM), Nicole Summers (IBM Interactive Experience and Mobile (IBM iX&M))
      Session type: Concurrent Session
      Track: Revitalizing the Core (of IT)
      Pass Type: All Access, Wed-Thu Conference, One Day Conference Wednesday
      :
      Wednesday, 2:45PM - 3:15PM
      Location:  212
      Speakers:
      Tamara Dull (SAS Institute)
      Session type: Concurrent Session
      Track: Security, Privacy and Trust - Defending Our Digital Frontier
      Pass Type: All Access, Wed-Thu Conference, One Day Conference Wednesday
      :
    • Wednesday | 3:00PM
    • Wednesday, 3:00PM - 3:30PM
      Location:  Workshop Theatre
      Speakers:
      Ken Currie (Oracle)
      Session type: Sponsored Workshop
      Track: Talking SMAC (Social, Mobile, Analytics and Cloud)
      Pass Type: Wed-Thu Conference, One Day Conference Wednesday, All Access, Expo
      :
      Wednesday, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
      Location:  203
      Session type: Sponsored Seminar
      Track: Revitalizing the Core (of IT)
      Pass Type: All Access, One Day Conference Wednesday, Wed-Thu Conference, Expo
      :
    • Wednesday | 3:05PM
    • Wednesday, 3:05PM - 3:50PM
      Location:  202
      Speakers:
      Stephane Lalonde (ServiceNow)
      Session type: Sponsored Seminar
      Track: Talking SMAC (Social, Mobile, Analytics and Cloud)
      Pass Type: All Access, One Day Conference Wednesday, Wed-Thu Conference, Expo
      :
    • Wednesday | 3:15PM
    • Wednesday, 3:15PM - 4:00PM
      Location:  201
      Speakers:
      Patrick Daigle (VMware)
      Session type: Sponsored Seminar
      Track: Revitalizing the Core (of IT)
      Pass Type: All Access, One Day Conference Wednesday, Wed-Thu Conference, Expo
      :
    • Wednesday | 3:30PM
    • Wednesday, 3:30PM - 4:00PM
      Location:  212
      Speakers:
      Brian Contos (Securonix)
      Session type: Concurrent Session
      Track: Security, Privacy and Trust - Defending Our Digital Frontier
      Pass Type: All Access, Wed-Thu Conference, One Day Conference Wednesday
      :
      Wednesday, 3:30PM - 4:00PM
      Location:  210
      Speakers:
      Ethan Wilding (Ledger Labs)
      Session type: Concurrent Session
      Track: Open Government and Citizen Engagement
      Pass Type: All Access, Wed-Thu Conference, One Day Conference Wednesday
      :
      Wednesday, 3:30PM - 4:00PM
      Location:  211
      Speakers:
      Lawrence Hodgson (Genesys)
      Session type: Concurrent Session
      Track: Revitalizing the Core (of IT)
      Pass Type: Wed-Thu Conference, One Day Conference Wednesday, All Access
      :
      Wednesday, 3:30PM - 5:30PM
      Location:  Level 2
      Pass Type: All Access, Expo, One Day Conference Wednesday, Wed-Thu Conference
      :
      Wednesday, 3:30PM - 4:00PM
      Location:  209
      Speakers:
      Greg Reeder (Adobe)
      Session type: Concurrent Session
      Track: Talking SMAC (Social, Mobile, Analytics and Cloud)
      Pass Type: All Access, One Day Conference Wednesday, Wed-Thu Conference
      :
    • Wednesday | 4:00PM
    • Wednesday, 4:00PM - 5:00PM
      Location:  202
      Speakers:
      Jen Stroud (ServiceNow)
      Session type: Sponsored Seminar
      Track: Talking SMAC (Social, Mobile, Analytics and Cloud)
      Pass Type: Wed-Thu Conference, One Day Conference Wednesday, All Access, Expo
      :
    • Thursday | 7:15AM
    • Thursday, 7:15AM - 8:15AM
      Location:  214
      Speakers:
      Kelly Gillis (Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada), Jennifer Robson (Carleton University), Claudia Thompson (Accenture), Matthew Mendelsohn (Privy Council Office of Canada)
      Track: Special Events
      Pass Type: All Access, One Day Conference Thursday, Wed-Thu Conference
      :
    • Thursday | 8:00AM
    • Thursday, 8:00AM - 9:00AM
      Location:  203
      Speakers:
      Margaret Stuart (BlackBerry)
      Session type: Sponsored Seminar
      Track: Revitalizing the Core (of IT)
      Pass Type: All Access, Expo, One Day Conference Thursday, Wed-Thu Conference
      :
      Thursday, 8:00AM - 8:40AM
      Location:  201
      Speakers:
      Kevin Akermanis (Salesforce)
      Session type: Sponsored Seminar
      Track: Revitalizing the Core (of IT)
      Pass Type: All Access, One Day Conference Thursday, Wed-Thu Conference, Expo
      :
    • Thursday | 8:45AM
    • Thursday, 8:45AM - 8:50AM
      Location:  Main Stage
      Speakers:
      Michele Lajeunesse (GTEC)
      Session type: Main Stage
      Pass Type: All Access, One Day Conference Thursday, Wed-Thu Conference
      :
    • Thursday | 8:50AM
    • Thursday, 8:50AM - 9:30AM
      Location:  Main Stage
      Speakers:
      Sandra Cascadden (Government of Nova Scotia)
      Session type: Main Stage
      Pass Type: All Access, One Day Conference Thursday, Wed-Thu Conference
      :
    • Thursday | 9:00AM
    • Thursday, 9:00AM - 10:30AM
      Location:  203
      Speakers:
      Frank Cotter (BlackBerry)
      Session type: Sponsored Seminar
      Track: Talking SMAC (Social, Mobile, Analytics and Cloud)
      Pass Type: Expo, All Access, One Day Conference Thursday, Wed-Thu Conference
      :
      Thursday, 9:00AM - 9:45AM
      Location:  202
      Speakers:
      Doug Dockery (CA Technologies)
      Session type: Sponsored Seminar
      Track: Revitalizing the Core (of IT)
      Pass Type: One Day Conference Thursday, All Access, Wed-Thu Conference, Expo
      :
    • Thursday | 9:30AM
    • Thursday, 9:30AM - 10:00AM
      Location:  Workshop Theatre
      Speakers:
      Frank Smolinger (Lenovo Canada)
      Session type: Sponsored Workshop
      Track: Revitalizing the Core (of IT)
      Pass Type: All Access, Expo, One Day Conference Thursday, Wed-Thu Conference
      :
      Thursday, 9:30AM - 10:25AM
      Location:  Main Stage
      Speakers:
      Dave Buchanan (Hewlett-Packard Enterprise), Steve Guiton (Canadian Broadcasting Corporation), Steve Little (Brookfield Renewable), Charlie Wade (Rogers)
      Session type: Main Stage
      Pass Type: One Day Conference Thursday, Wed-Thu Conference, All Access
      :
    • Thursday | 9:45AM
    • Thursday, 9:45AM - 10:45AM
      Location:  201
      Speakers:
      Bruce Richardson (Salesforce)
      Session type: Sponsored Seminar
      Track: Revitalizing the Core (of IT)
      Pass Type: All Access, Expo, One Day Conference Thursday, Wed-Thu Conference
      :
    • Thursday | 10:00AM
    • Thursday, 10:00AM - 3:30PM
      Location:  Exhibition Hall
      Pass Type: All Access, Expo, One Day Conference Thursday, Wed-Thu Conference
      :
      Thursday, 10:00AM - 10:45AM
      Location:  202
      Speakers:
      Rob Wilson (CA Technologies)
      Session type: Sponsored Seminar
      Track: Security, Privacy and Trust - Defending Our Digital Frontier
      Pass Type: One Day Conference Thursday, All Access, Wed-Thu Conference, Expo
      :
    • Thursday | 10:15AM
    • Thursday, 10:15AM - 10:45AM
      Location:  Workshop Theatre
      Speakers:
      Nate Smith (Adobe)
      Session type: Sponsored Workshop
      Track: Talking SMAC (Social, Mobile, Analytics and Cloud)
      Pass Type: All Access, Expo, Wed-Thu Conference, One Day Conference Thursday
      :
    • Thursday | 10:30AM
    • Thursday, 10:30AM - 3:30PM
      Location:  Atrium, Level 2
      Track: Special Events
      Pass Type: All Access, One Day Conference Thursday, Wed-Thu Conference, Expo
      :
      Thursday, 10:30AM - 12:00PM
      Location:  203
      Speakers:
      Ly Tran (BlackBerry)
      Session type: Sponsored Seminar
      Track: Security, Privacy and Trust - Defending Our Digital Frontier
      Pass Type: All Access, Expo, One Day Conference Thursday, Wed-Thu Conference
      :
    • Thursday | 11:00AM
    • Thursday, 11:00AM - 12:15PM
      Location:  209
      Speakers:
      Laurie Desautels (PwC Digital), Gert Du Preez (PwC), Kevin Olineck (BC Pension Corporation)
      Session type: Concurrent Session
      Track: Talking SMAC (Social, Mobile, Analytics and Cloud)
      Pass Type: All Access, Wed-Thu Conference, One Day Conference Thursday
      :
      Thursday, 11:00AM - 11:30AM
      Location:  212
      Speakers:
      Abhay Raman (Ernst & Young)
      Session type: Concurrent Session
      Track: Security, Privacy and Trust - Defending Our Digital Frontier
      Pass Type: One Day Conference Thursday, All Access, Wed-Thu Conference
      :
      Thursday, 11:00AM - 11:30AM
      Location:  Workshop Theatre
      Speakers:
      Aviv Lubell (eSignLive by VASCO), Mary Ellen Power (eSignLive by VASCO)
      Session type: Sponsored Workshop
      Track: Talking SMAC (Social, Mobile, Analytics and Cloud)
      Pass Type: All Access, One Day Conference Thursday, Wed-Thu Conference, Expo
      :
      Thursday, 11:00AM - 12:00PM
      Location:  201
      Speakers:
      Larry Allan (Region of York), Richard Leest (Region of York), Mark Williamson (Region of York)
      Session type: Sponsored Seminar
      Track: Open Government and Citizen Engagement
      Pass Type: All Access, One Day Conference Thursday, Wed-Thu Conference, Expo
      :
      Thursday, 11:00AM - 11:30AM
      Location:  210
      Speakers:
      Lance Bialas (SAP Canada), Susan Cook (SAP Canada)
      Session type: Concurrent Session
      Track: Open Government and Citizen Engagement
      Pass Type: One Day Conference Thursday, All Access, Wed-Thu Conference
      :
      Thursday, 11:00AM - 11:30AM
      Location:  211
      Speakers:
      Jerry Breaud (VMware)
      Session type: Concurrent Session
      Track: Revitalizing the Core (of IT)
      Pass Type: One Day Conference Thursday, Wed-Thu Conference, All Access
      :
      Thursday, 11:00AM - 11:45AM
      Location:  202
      Speakers:
      Alex Martins (CA Technologies)
      Session type: Sponsored Seminar
      Track: Security, Privacy and Trust - Defending Our Digital Frontier
      Pass Type: Wed-Thu Conference, One Day Conference Thursday, All Access, Expo
      :
    • Thursday | 11:45AM
    • Thursday, 11:45AM - 12:15PM
      Location:  211
      Speakers:
      Nadia Diakun-Thibault (Communications Security Establishment)
      Session type: Concurrent Session
      Track: Revitalizing the Core (of IT)
      Pass Type: All Access, Wed-Thu Conference, One Day Conference Thursday
      :
      Thursday, 11:45AM - 12:15PM
      Location:  210
      Speakers:
      Jack Gulas (YoppWorks)
      Session type: Concurrent Session
      Track: Open Government and Citizen Engagement
      Pass Type: All Access, One Day Conference Thursday, Wed-Thu Conference
      :
      Thursday, 11:45AM - 12:15PM
      Location:  212
      Speakers:
      Aubrey Merchant (Symantec + Blue Coat Systems)
      Session type: Concurrent Session
      Track: Security, Privacy and Trust - Defending Our Digital Frontier
      Pass Type: One Day Conference Thursday, Wed-Thu Conference, All Access
      :
    • Thursday | 12:00PM
    • Thursday, 12:00PM - 1:00PM
      Location:  Workshop Theatre
      Speakers:
      JW Dorfeuille (FICO)
      Session type: Sponsored Workshop
      Track: Talking SMAC (Social, Mobile, Analytics and Cloud)
      Pass Type: One Day Conference Thursday, Wed-Thu Conference, All Access, Expo
      :
    • Thursday | 1:00PM
    • Thursday, 1:00PM - 2:00PM
      Location:  202
      Session type: Sponsored Seminar
      Pass Type: All Access, One Day Conference Thursday, Expo, Wed-Thu Conference
      :
      Thursday, 1:00PM - 1:45PM
      Location:  201
      Speakers:
      John Weigelt (Microsoft Canada)
      Session type: Sponsored Seminar
      Track: Revitalizing the Core (of IT)
      Pass Type: All Access, One Day Conference Thursday, Wed-Thu Conference, Expo
      :
    • Thursday | 1:30PM
    • Thursday, 1:30PM - 2:30PM
      Location:  212
      Speakers:
      Bonnie Butlin (Security Partners' Forum), Tuhin Das (D-TA Systems), Sandra Saric (ICTC)
      Session type: Concurrent Session
      Track: Security, Privacy and Trust - Defending Our Digital Frontier
      Pass Type: All Access, One Day Conference Thursday, Wed-Thu Conference
      :
      Thursday, 1:30PM - 2:30PM
      Location:  210
      Speakers:
      Amanda Clarke (Carleton University), Jean-Noe Landry (Open North), Nick Scott (NB Social Policy Research Network), Laura Wesley (Government of Canada)
      Session type: Concurrent Session
      Track: Open Government and Citizen Engagement
      Pass Type: All Access, One Day Conference Thursday, Wed-Thu Conference
      :
      Thursday, 1:30PM - 2:30PM
      Location:  209
      Speakers:
      Graham Churchill (IBM Canada), Tanya Collier MacDonald (Orenda Solutions)
      Session type: Concurrent Session
      Track: Talking SMAC (Social, Mobile, Analytics and Cloud)
      Pass Type: One Day Conference Thursday, Wed-Thu Conference, All Access
      :
      Thursday, 1:30PM - 2:30PM
      Location:  211
      Speakers:
      Janak Alford (Mademill), Chrystia Chudczak (ISED Design Lab), Frank Rybicki (The Ottawa Hospital)
      Session type: Concurrent Session
      Track: Revitalizing the Core (of IT)
      Pass Type: All Access, One Day Conference Wednesday, Wed-Thu Conference
      :
    • Thursday | 2:00PM
    • Thursday, 2:00PM - 2:45PM
      Location:  201
      Speakers:
      John Hewie (Microsoft Canada)
      Session type: Sponsored Seminar
      Track: Security, Privacy and Trust - Defending Our Digital Frontier
      Pass Type: All Access, One Day Conference Thursday, Wed-Thu Conference, Expo
      :
      Thursday, 2:00PM - 3:00PM
      Location:  202
      Session type: Sponsored Seminar
      Pass Type: All Access, Expo, One Day Conference Thursday, Wed-Thu Conference
      :
    • Thursday | 2:15PM
    • Thursday, 2:15PM - 2:45PM
      Location:  Workshop Theatre
      Speakers:
      Carl Figueiredo (Accela)
      Session type: Sponsored Seminar
      Track: Open Government and Citizen Engagement
      Pass Type: All Access, Expo, One Day Conference Thursday, Wed-Thu Conference
      :
    • Thursday | 2:45PM
    • Thursday, 2:45PM - 4:00PM
      Location:  209
      Speakers:
      Ryan Androsoff (Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat), Nicholas Wise (Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat)
      Session type: Concurrent Session
      Track: Talking SMAC (Social, Mobile, Analytics and Cloud)
      Pass Type: All Access, One Day Conference Thursday, Wed-Thu Conference
      :
      Thursday, 2:45PM - 3:15PM
      Location:  211
      Speakers:
      Francois Dicaire (CRA), David Young (CRA)
      Session type: Concurrent Session
      Track: Revitalizing the Core (of IT)
      Pass Type: One Day Conference Thursday, Wed-Thu Conference, All Access
      :
      Thursday, 2:45PM - 3:15PM
      Location:  210
      Speakers:
      Doug Logan (Deloitte)
      Session type: Concurrent Session
      Track: Open Government and Citizen Engagement
      Pass Type: All Access, One Day Conference Thursday, Wed-Thu Conference
      :
      Thursday, 2:45PM - 3:15PM
      Location:  212
      Speakers:
      Jason Hart (Gemalto, formerly SafeNet)
      Session type: Concurrent Session
      Track: Security, Privacy and Trust - Defending Our Digital Frontier
      Pass Type: One Day Conference Thursday, All Access, Wed-Thu Conference
      :
    • Thursday | 3:00PM
    • Thursday, 3:00PM - 3:45PM
      Location:  201
      Speakers:
      Ann Barkley (Microsoft), Kuldip Obhan (Microsoft Canada), Michelle Evraire (Microsoft Canada)
      Session type: Sponsored Seminar
      Track: Revitalizing the Core (of IT)
      Pass Type: All Access, One Day Conference Thursday, Wed-Thu Conference, Expo
      :
      Thursday, 3:00PM - 5:00PM
      Location:  202
      Session type: Sponsored Seminar
      Pass Type: Expo, All Access, One Day Conference Thursday, Wed-Thu Conference
      :
      Thursday, 3:00PM - 3:30PM
      Location:  Workshop Theatre
      Session type: Sponsored Workshop
      Track: Revitalizing the Core (of IT)
      Pass Type: All Access, Expo, One Day Conference Thursday, Wed-Thu Conference
      :
    • Thursday | 3:30PM
    • Thursday, 3:30PM - 4:00PM
      Location:  210
      Speakers:
      Charene Gillies (Government of Ontario), Maneesh Mohindra (Government of Ontario)
      Session type: Concurrent Session
      Track: Open Government and Citizen Engagement
      Pass Type: One Day Conference Thursday, All Access, Wed-Thu Conference
      :
      Thursday, 3:30PM - 4:00PM
      Location:  212
      Speakers:
      Heather Cameron (Norton Rose Fulbright), Francois Corkery (PwC)
      Session type: Concurrent Session
      Track: Security, Privacy and Trust - Defending Our Digital Frontier
      Pass Type: One Day Conference Thursday, Wed-Thu Conference, All Access
      :
      Thursday, 3:30PM - 4:00PM
      Location:  211
      Speakers:
      Natasha Clarke (Service Nova Scotia), John Fahie (Nova Scotia Internal Services)
      Session type: Concurrent Session
      Track: Revitalizing the Core (of IT)
      Pass Type: One Day Conference Thursday, Wed-Thu Conference, All Access
      :